Employees of the Azerbaijan National Representation of the "MIR" Interstate Television and Radio Company, employees and volunteers of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees in Azerbaijan, as well as eco-volunteers joined the tree plan
The next tree planting action was held within the framework of the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World" jointly organized by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and the "Araz" supermarket chain. Employees of the Ministry
In the action jointly organized by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and "PwC Azerbaijan" company, with the participation of the company's employees, their young children and eco-volunteers, various types of trees suitable for the so
A tree-planting action was held for schoolchildren under the joint organization of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, the Ministry of Science and Education and the "EkoSfera" Ecological-Social Center Public Union.
A tree-planting action was held in Baku's Mushfigabad settlement under the joint organization of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, YAP Yasamal District Organization and Yasamal District Executive Authority.
In connection with April 22 "Earth Day", a tree-planting action was held in Mushfigabad settlement under the joint organization of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, the Azerbaijan Youth Fund and the Union of Voluntary Organizations
Volunteers of the "Young Volunteers" Public Union joined the next tree planting action organized by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources within the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World".
The State Agency for Compulsory Medical Insurance, the State Agency for Safe Conduct of Work in Industry and Mining Control of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, the Association of Azerbaijan Construction Materials Manufacturers and Children No. -Youth
With the joint organization of the State Aid to the Nazirli and Natural Resources Organizations, a restructuring action was taken in the town of Musfiqabad, Bakin.
A tree-planting action was held within the framework of the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World" under the joint organization of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and the Accounts Chamber of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
A tree-planting action was held in Baku's Mushfigabad settlement with the participation of employees of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, representatives of the General Customs Department of Air Transport, and eco-volunteers.
The next tree-planting action in the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World" was jointly organized by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources and "Azerbaijan Airlines" Closed Joint Stock Company in Mushfigabad settlement of Baku